10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Smart Media Converter - Tx: 1310) - 60KM

pret pe buc,
766.12 RON
(TVA inclus)
FST-806A60
Disponibil pentru comanda
+
  • Cere oferta

Descrierea

Distance Extended with Fiber Optic Cable
PLANET FST-80x Smart Media Converter series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX interfaces, such as multi-mode ST/SC connectors (2km), single-mode SC connector (15/35/50km) and single fiber connector using the wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) technology (20/60km) to enable to extend links over long distances using fiber optic cable.
Enhanced Smart Management Features
The FST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on their TP port and store-and-forward mechanism to eliminate faulty packets. Use the DIP switch from the FST-80x to configure the available smart functions, such as the half/full duplex, auto-negotiation / force and 10/100Mbps options for TP and fiber interfaces. Besides, the Link Loss Return (LLR) and Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) functions can immediately alarm network administrator once there is a media link issue, thus helping to monitor the status of the entire network.

Easy Installation
The FST-80x series can be connected easily and cost-effectively as these smart media converters can be used as a standalone unit when powered on by its DC adapter, or used as a slide-in module connected to PLANET 19-inch, 16-slot web smart/managed media converter chassis (MC-1600MR/MC-1600MR48 and MC-1610MR/MC-1610MR48). When working with the web smart/managed media converter chassis, the status of the FST-80x can be monitored via the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.

Standalone and Centrally-managed Media Converter Installation
PLANET FST-80x adopts the advanced media conversion technology to meet the demand for today's growing networking. It provides a diverse choice of fiber connecting types to meet different network applications. It is very flexible for the FST-80x to work as a standalone device or to be installed in the central web smart media converter chassis for centralized management, which supports hot swapping to avoid network downtime. The FST-80x is ideal for building a network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for ISPs, campuses and enterprises.
Standards
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Ethernet standards

Interface
  • One 10/100BASE-TX port with RJ45 connector
  • One 100BASE-FX port with ST/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100BASE-TX port

Layer 2 Features
  • Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic is to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
  • Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections

Smart Management
  • Provides DIP switch for setting fiber ( HDX/FDX), UTP ( auto-negotiation / manual), speed (10/100Mbps), duplex mode (half/full), LLR ( disable/enable), LLCF ( disable/enable)
  • Manageable through web smart/managed media converter chassis system (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)

Hardware
  • Used as a stand-alone device or works with web smart/managed media converter chassis for up to 16 converters with redundant power supply for optional expanding use
  • LED indicators for converter status
  • Choice of fiber-connector from ST/SC/WDM, multi-mode/single-mode fiber
  • EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B
  • Hardware Specification
    StandardsIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
    Copper Port1 x 10/100BASE-TX port, auto-negotiation,
    auto-MDI-MDI-X
    Optical Port1 x 100BASE-FX
    Fiber ConnectorFST-801: ST / Multi-mode -- 2km
    FST-802: SC / Multi-mode -- 2km
    FST-802S15: SC / Single Mode -- 15km
    FST-802S35: SC / Single Mode -- 35km
    FST-802S50: SC / Single Mode -- 50km
    FST-806A20: WDM SC / Single Mode -- 20km
    FST-806B20: WDM SC / Single Mode -- 20km
    FST-806A60: WDM SC / Single Mode -- 60km
    FST-806B60: WDM SC / Single Mode -- 60km
    Optical WavelengthFST-801: 1310nm
    FST-802: 1310nm
    FST-802S15: 1310nm
    FST-802S35: 1310nm
    FST-802S50: 1310nm
    FST-806A20: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    FST-806B20: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    FST-806A60: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1550nm
    FST-806B60: TX: 1550nm, RX: 1310nm
    Maximum Launch Power (dBm)FST-801: -14
    FST-802: -14
    FST-802S15:0
    FST-802S35:-8
    FST-802S50:0
    FST-806A20:-8
    FST-806B20:-8
    FST-806A60:0
    FST-806B60:0
    Minimum Launch Power (dBm)FST-801: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
    FST-802: -20 (62.5/125µm), -23.5 (50/125µm)
    FST-802S15: −20
    FST-802S35: -15
    FST-802S50:-5
    FST-806A20:-14
    FST-806B20:-14
    FST-806A60:-5
    FST-806B60:-5
    Receive Sensitivity (dBm)FST-801: -31.8
    FST-802: -31.8
    FST-802S15: -32
    FST-802S35:-34
    FST-802S50: -35
    FST-806A20:-31
    FST-806B20:-31
    FST-806A60:-34
    FST-806B60:-34
    Maximum Input Power (dBm)FST-801: -14
    FST-802: -14
    FST-802S15:0
    FST-802S35:0
    FST-802S50:0
    FST-806A20:0
    FST-806B20:0
    FST-806A60:0
    FST-806B60:0
    SpeedEthernet: 10/20Mbps for half / full-duplex
    Fast Ethernet: 100/200Mbps for half / full-duplex
    Maximum Forward Packet Size1600Bytes
    DIP SwitchDIP-1: Fiber full / half duplex mode
    DIP-2: Copper forced mode / auto-negotiation mode
    DIP-3: Copper speed 10Mbps / 100Mbps
    DIP-4: Copper full / half duplex mode
    DIP-5: Fiber LLR (Link Loss Return) enable / disable
    DIP-6: Fiber LLCF(Link Loss Carry Forward) enable / disable
    LED IndicatorSystem: PWR
    TP: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL, 100
    FX: LNK/ ACT, FDX/ COL
    Power InputDC 5V, 2A
    Power Consumption6.2 watts/ 21 BTU (maximum)
    Dimensions (W x D x H)94 x 81 x 26 mm
    Weight0.22kg
    Cable10BASE-T: 2-pair Cat3, 4, 5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
    100BASE-TX: 2-pair Cat5 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
    100BASE-FX:
    -50/ 125μm or 62.5/ 125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km
    - 9/ 125μm single-mode cable, providing long distance of 15/20/35/50/60km
    Operating Environment0~50 degrees C, 5~90% RH
    Storage Environment-10~70 degrees C, 5~90% RH
    EmissionFCC Class B, CE mark

Important:

  • Orice oferta comerciala prezenta in acest magazin se refera numai la plata in momentul livrarii
  • Preturile contin TVA. Fotografia afisata are caracter orientativ si poate contine accesorii ce nu sunt incluse in pachetul standard al produsului.
  • Specificatiile tehnice sunt informative, in conformitate cu datele transmise de catre producatorii sau distribuitorii autorizati; ele pot fi modificate fara instiintare prealabila si nu constituie obligativitate contractuala, aceleasi conditii se aplica si pretului produsului. Toate promotiile prezente pe gsc-online.ro sunt valabile in limita stocului. Echipa GSC face toate eforturile pentru a elimina orice erori.
  • Fiecare produs beneficiaza de garantia specifica data de catre producatorul sau distribuitorul autorizat in Romania. Toate marcile apartin detinatorilor legali.
  • Fiecare produs din oferta cu discount beneficiaza de garantie 6 luni.
  • Pretul serverelor este calculat pentru configuratia Barebone. Nu contine pretul procesoarelor, memoriilor, hard-disk-urilor sau altor componente optionale.HDD-urile se vand numai in configuratie cu serverele din oferta GSC.
  • Pretul este negociabil pentru cantitati mai mari.
  • Orice oferta de transport gratuit se refera numai la locatiile care exista pe lista curierului cu care avem contract.Lista o puteti consulta  aici