Media Convertor Industrial Planet, Protectie IP 30, de la Ethernet 10/100Base-T la Fibra Optica 100Base-FX(SC), Multi Mode 2Km (-40 la +75 Gr C) - IFT-802T

pret pe buc,
457.99 RON
(TVA inclus)
Greutate: 0.50 KG per item
IFT-802T
Disponibil pentru comanda
+
  • Cere oferta

Descrierea

Media Convertor Industrial de la Ethernet la Fibra Optica multi mode

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication
The PLANET 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter – IFT-80xT series extends communication distance with stable performance via fiber optical wire, in which the extension distance could be up to 2km by applying IFT-802T, up to 15km by IFT-802TS15 or up to 20km by IFT-805AT (vary on SFP module). The IFT-80xT series is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments. The industrial level media converter provides a high level of immunity to electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or traffic control cabinets in sidewalk. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -40 to 75 Degree C allow the IFT-80xT series to be placed in almost any difficult environment.

Robust Media Converter Performance
The PLANET IFT-80xT series 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter efficiently converts data between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. The IFT-80xT series provides the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performs highly stable fiber performance.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage
The IFT-80xT series is packaged in a compact IP-30 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Important:

  • Orice oferta comerciala prezenta in acest magazin se refera numai la plata in momentul livrarii
  • Preturile contin TVA. Fotografia afisata are caracter orientativ si poate contine accesorii ce nu sunt incluse in pachetul standard al produsului.
  • Specificatiile tehnice sunt informative, in conformitate cu datele transmise de catre producatorii sau distribuitorii autorizati; ele pot fi modificate fara instiintare prealabila si nu constituie obligativitate contractuala, aceleasi conditii se aplica si pretului produsului. Toate promotiile prezente pe gsc-online.ro sunt valabile in limita stocului. Echipa GSC face toate eforturile pentru a elimina orice erori.
  • Fiecare produs beneficiaza de garantia specifica data de catre producatorul sau distribuitorul autorizat in Romania. Toate marcile apartin detinatorilor legali.
  • Fiecare produs din oferta cu discount beneficiaza de garantie 6 luni.
  • Pretul serverelor este calculat pentru configuratia Barebone. Nu contine pretul procesoarelor, memoriilor, hard-disk-urilor sau altor componente optionale.HDD-urile se vand numai in configuratie cu serverele din oferta GSC.
  • Pretul este negociabil pentru cantitati mai mari.
  • Orice oferta de transport gratuit se refera numai la locatiile care exista pe lista curierului cu care avem contract.Lista o puteti consulta  aici