Media Convertor Planet Bi-directional Cu Management de la Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T la Fibra Optica WDM TX:1510nm- 15km

pret pe buc,
657.84 RON
(TVA inclus)
Greutate: 1.00 KG per item
GST-806B15
Disponibil pentru comanda
+
  • Cere oferta

Descrierea

To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET releases a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.


Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication


The PLANET Smart Gigabit Media Converter - GST-80x series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.


Enhanced Smart Management Features


The GST-80x series provides Auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass Through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitor the entire network.


Easy Installation


The GST-80x series allows two type segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by it's DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to the PLANET 19-inch Web Smart / Managed 16-Slots media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Web Smart / Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.

Important:

  • Orice oferta comerciala prezenta in acest magazin se refera numai la plata in momentul livrarii
  • Preturile contin TVA. Fotografia afisata are caracter orientativ si poate contine accesorii ce nu sunt incluse in pachetul standard al produsului.
  • Specificatiile tehnice sunt informative, in conformitate cu datele transmise de catre producatorii sau distribuitorii autorizati; ele pot fi modificate fara instiintare prealabila si nu constituie obligativitate contractuala, aceleasi conditii se aplica si pretului produsului. Toate promotiile prezente pe gsc-online.ro sunt valabile in limita stocului. Echipa GSC face toate eforturile pentru a elimina orice erori.
  • Fiecare produs beneficiaza de garantia specifica data de catre producatorul sau distribuitorul autorizat in Romania. Toate marcile apartin detinatorilor legali.
  • Fiecare produs din oferta cu discount beneficiaza de garantie 6 luni.
  • Pretul serverelor este calculat pentru configuratia Barebone. Nu contine pretul procesoarelor, memoriilor, hard-disk-urilor sau altor componente optionale.HDD-urile se vand numai in configuratie cu serverele din oferta GSC.
  • Pretul este negociabil pentru cantitati mai mari.
  • Orice oferta de transport gratuit se refera numai la locatiile care exista pe lista curierului cu care avem contract.Lista o puteti consulta  aici