Switch industrial Planet, Protectie IP 30, 4 porturi 10/100 Base-T + 1 port 100Base-FX(SC), Single Mode 15Km (-10 la +60 Gr C) - ISW-511S15

pret pe buc, PLANET
 
457.99 RON
(TVA inclus)
Greutate: 0.50 KG per item
ISW-511S15
Disponibil pentru comanda
+
  • Cere oferta

New slim type with more practicability and convenience


PLANET releases the advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case: ISW-511 / ISW-511S15. Each of them equips with 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-511 has 1 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-511S15 has 1 100Base-FX single-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 15km, both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. Meanwhile, the compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.


Stable operate performance under difficult environments


The ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 provide a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under the temperature range from -10 to 60 degree C, the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 also possess an integrated power supply source with wide range of voltages (12 to 48V DC) for worldwide high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.


Robust Switch performance


The ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 each provides 4 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and 1 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interface, and boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps. With 2K MAC Address table, they offer wire-speed packets transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The Flow Control function allows the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 for fast and reliable data transfer.
All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces in the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15 support 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard Auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables. 

Important:

  • Orice oferta comerciala prezenta in acest magazin se refera numai la plata in momentul livrarii
  • Preturile contin TVA. Fotografia afisata are caracter orientativ si poate contine accesorii ce nu sunt incluse in pachetul standard al produsului.
  • Specificatiile tehnice sunt informative, in conformitate cu datele transmise de catre producatorii sau distribuitorii autorizati; ele pot fi modificate fara instiintare prealabila si nu constituie obligativitate contractuala, aceleasi conditii se aplica si pretului produsului. Toate promotiile prezente pe gsc-online.ro sunt valabile in limita stocului. Echipa GSC face toate eforturile pentru a elimina orice erori.
  • Fiecare produs beneficiaza de garantia specifica data de catre producatorul sau distribuitorul autorizat in Romania. Toate marcile apartin detinatorilor legali.
  • Fiecare produs din oferta cu discount beneficiaza de garantie 6 luni.
  • Pretul serverelor este calculat pentru configuratia Barebone. Nu contine pretul procesoarelor, memoriilor, hard-disk-urilor sau altor componente optionale.HDD-urile se vand numai in configuratie cu serverele din oferta GSC.
  • Pretul este negociabil pentru cantitati mai mari.
  • Orice oferta de transport gratuit se refera numai la locatiile care exista pe lista curierului cu care avem contract.Lista o puteti consulta  aici