FGSW-2622VHP 24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP + 2-Port SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor

PLANET, pret pe buc
1,464.23 RON
(TVA inclus)
GSC
FGSW-2622VHP
stoc furnizor
Va rugam sa va autentificati pentru a cumpara

Acest produs nu poate fi adaugat
in cos pentru ca nu sunteti autentificat.

Adaugă la lista de comparaţie
Just “Plug and Watch” for a Quick Solution
PLANET FGSW-2622VHP is an ideal Plug and Watch Power over Ethernet solution which provides quick installation, real-time PoE work status monitoring and immediate troubleshooting through its unique LCD display to improve work efficiency and quality without any PC or software required.
 
edm_FGSW-2622VHP_v2_s.jpg
 
The FGSW-2622VHP is equipped with 24 10/100BASE-TX ports taking up 30 watts of PoE+ power each and 2 Gigabit TP and 2 Gigabit SFP interfaces with inner power system. With a total PoE+ power budget of 300 wattsand non-blocking data switching performance, the FGSW-2622VHP can fulfill the demand of sufficient PoE power for HD IP surveillance. It offers a desktop-sized, reliable and visible power solution for small businesses and system integrators deploying Power over Ethernet networks.
 
FGSW-2622VHPv2_Front-Panel-Introducton_s
 
Smart and Intuitive LCD Control
PLANET FGSW-2622VHP provides an intuitive color panel on its front panel that facilitates the Ethernet management and PoE PD management. They greatly promote management efficiency in large-scale networks for enterprises, hotels, shopping malls, government buildings and other public areas, and feature the following special management and status functions:
  • PoE management and status
  • Port management and status
  • Switch mode: Standard, VLAN, Extend
  • Budget and bandwidth control
  • PD alive check
  • Maintenance: Screen saver, fan control, factory default and save configuration
 
FGSW-2622VHPv2-1_s.png
 
Standard, VLAN and Extend Operation Modes Offered
PLANET FGSW-2622VHP provides Standard, VLAN and Extend operation modes. The FGSW-2622VHP operates as a normal IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Switch in the Standard operation mode. The VLAN operation mode features the port-based VLAN function that can help to prevent the IP camera’s multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other.
 
FGSW-2622VHPv2-2_s.png
 
In the Extend operation mode, the FGSW-2622VHP operates on a per-port basis at 10Mbps duplex operation but can support 30-watt PoE power output over a distance of up to 250 meters overcoming the 100m limit on Ethernet UTP cable. With this brand-new feature, the FGSW-2622VHP provides an additional solution for 802.3af/at PoE distance extension, thus saving the cost of Ethernet cable installation. Its VLAN isolation function isolates ports so as to prevent broadcast storm and defend DHCP spoofing in the Extend operation mode.
 
FGSW-2622VHPv2-3_s.png
 
FGSW-2622VHPv2-4_s.png
 
Flexible Extension Solution
The FGSW-2622VHP provides 2 extra Gigabit TP and 2 SFP interfaces supporting 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper for surveillance network devices such as NVR, video streaming server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. 
 
Or through these Gigabit speed fiber SFP slots, the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver is inserted to be uplinked to a backbone switch and monitoring center over a long distance. The distance can be extended from 550m to 2km (multi-mode fiber), even going up to above 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120km (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.
 
Robust Protection
The FGSW-2622VHP provides contact discharge of ±6KV DC and air discharge of ±8KV DC for Ethernet ESD protection. It also supports ±6KV surge immunity to improve product stability and protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.
 
Easy Installation and Cable Connection
As data and power are transmitted over one cable, the FGSW-2622VHP does not need a second cable and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. Thus, it helps to lower the installation costs and simplify the installation effort. All the RJ45 copper interfaces of the FGSW-2622VHP support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cable. It also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.

 

Perfectly-integrated Solution for PoE IP Camera and NVR System
To fulfill the needs of the high power consumption of PoE network applications, the FGSW-2622VHP provides 16 IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) ports that combine up to 30 watts of power output and data per port over one Cat5E/6 Ethernet cable. With its 12.8Gbps high-performance switch architecture and 300-watt PoE power budget, the FGSW-2622VHP is an ideal device for catering to medium-scale IP surveillance or public PoE networks at a lower total cost. 
For instance, one FGSW-2622VHP can be combined with one 24-channel NVR and 24 PoE IP cameras as a kit for the administrators to centrally and efficiently manage the surveillance system in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet. The recorded video files from the 24 PoE IP cameras powered by the FGSW-2622VHP can be saved in the 24-channel NVR systems or surveillance software to perform comprehensive security monitoring.
 
FGSW-2622VHPv2-5_s.png
 
Department/Workgroup PoE Switch
Providing sixteen 802.3at PoE+ in-line power interfaces, the FGSW-2622VHP can easily build a power that centrally controls IP phone system, IP camera system and wireless AP group for enterprises. Cameras can be installed around the corner in the company or campus for surveillance demands. Without the power-socket limitation, the FGSW-2622VHP makes the installation of cameras easier and more efficient. 
 
FGSW-1822VHPv2-6_s.png

 

Hardware Specifications
802.3af/802.3at PoE Injector Port24
10/100BASE-TX MDI/MDIX Ports24
10/100/1000BASE-T MDI/MDIX Ports2
1000BASE-X SFP/mini-GBIC Slots2
Switch ArchitectureStore-and-Forward
Switch Fabric12.8Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput@64 bytes9.5Mpps@64bytes
MAC Address Table8K entries
Maximum Frame Size9216 bytes
Flow ControlIEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex; back pressure for half duplex
LEDSystem:
Power (Green)

10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Interfaces:
10/100Mbps LNK/ACT (Green)
PoE-in-Use (Orange)

10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45/SFP Interfaces:
LNK/ACT (Green)
10/100Mbps (Red)
1000Mbps (Green)
LCD Monitor (W x D)40.6 x 30.5 mm, 2-inch
ButtonMenu, Enter, Back, Up and Down
Dimensions (W x D x H)233 x 440 x 44 mm (1U height)
EnclosureMetal
Weight3.4kg
Power RequirementsAC 100~240V, 50/60Hz, 5A max.
Power Consumption/DissipationMax. 330 watts/1132 BTU
Thermal Fan3
ESD ProtectionContact Discharge of ±6KV DC
Air Discharge of ±8KV DC
Surge Immunity±6KV
Power over Ethernet
PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet/PSE
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus/PSE
PoE Power Supply TypeEnd-span
PoE Power OutputPer port 54V DC, 300mA. max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Per port 54V DC, 600mA. max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
Power Pin Assignment1/2 (+), 3/6 (-)
PoE Power Budget300 watts
Max. Number of Class 2 PDs24
Max. Number of Class 3 PDs23
Max. Number of Class 4 PDs11
Standards Conformance
Regulatory ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Environment
OperatingTemperature: -10 ~ 60 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 10 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
StorageTemperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
 
Ordering Information
FGSW-2622VHP24-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP + 2-Port SFP Ethernet Switch with LCD PoE Monitor
 
Accessories
MGB-Series Transceiver1000BASE-SX/LX SFP Transceiver
Brand:
PLANET
Unitate masura:
pret pe buc

Switch

Numar de porturi:
  • 24 porturi
Tip port:
  • Gigabit

IMPORTANT

  • Orice oferta comerciala prezenta in acest magazin se refera numai la plata in momentul livrarii
  • Preturile contin TVA. Fotografia afisata are caracter orientativ si poate contine accesorii ce nu sunt incluse in pachetul standard al produsului.
  • Specificatiile tehnice sunt informative, in conformitate cu datele transmise de catre producatorii sau distribuitorii autorizati; ele pot fi modificate fara instiintare prealabila si nu constituie obligativitate contractuala, aceleasi conditii se aplica si pretului produsului. Toate promotiile prezente pe gsc-online.ro sunt valabile in limita stocului. Echipa GSC face toate eforturile pentru a elimina orice erori.
  • Fiecare produs beneficiaza de garantia specifica data de catre producatorul sau distribuitorul autorizat in Romania. Toate marcile apartin detinatorilor legali.
  • Fiecare produs din oferta GSC PROMO beneficiaza de garantie 6 luni.
  • Pretul serverelor este calculat pentru configuratia BAREBONE Nu contine pretul procesoarelor, memoriilor, hard-disk-urilor sau altor componente optionale.HDD-urile se vand numai in configuratie cu serverele din oferta GSC.
  • Pretul este negociabil pentru cantitati mai mari.
  • Orice oferta de transport gratuit se refera numai la locatiile care exista pe lista curierului cu care avem contract.Lista o puteti consulta  aici
  • Stoc = livrare imediata din depozit propriu
  • Stoc furnizor = livrare 3-4 saptamani din depozite externe