Atentie Cookie-urile sunt folosite pe acest site pentru a oferi cea mai buna experienta pentru utilizator. Daca veti continua, vom presupune ca sunteti de acord sa primiti cookie-uri de pe acest site. OK

L3 24-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3bt PoE + 2-Port 10GBASE-T + 2-Port 10G SFP+ Managed Switch with Dual Modular Power Supply Slots

Planet, Pret pebuc.
6,229.00 RON
Greutate: 5.000 kg
GS-6322-24P4X
Stoc limitat( verifica stoc)
+

Powerful 802.3bt PoE++ Managed Switch with Extremely Large Power Capability

PLANET GS-6322-24P4X Fully-managed 802.3bt PoE++ Switch with dual modular power supply slots expandability promotes power management efficiency and flexibility in large-scale networks, such as enterprises, hotels, shopping malls, government buildings, and other public areas. It supports rich PoE operation modes including 24 90-watt 802.3bt type-4 PoE++ ports, 95-watt PoH (Power over HD-BASE-T) mode and 4-pair force mode to solve the incompatibility of non-standard 4-pair PoE PDs in the field. With a total power budget of up to 2,280 watts for different kinds of heavy PoE applications, the GS-6322-24P4X provides a quick, safe and cost-effective 802.3bt PoE network solution for small businesses and enterprises.

 

Extractive Power Supply Design to Increase Flexibility

The GS-6322-24P4X is designed with two extractive power module slots to support Redundant Power Supply (RPS) mode or Extended Power Supply (EPS) mode via software setting to handle the demands of power redundancy or additional power for PoE++ ports as needed.

  • RPS (1+1) mode: Where critical services are supported by PoE application, the secondary PSU is needed to provide backup power in the event of a power outage. When two PSUs are installed, the power budget is the same as that of one PSU.
  • EPS (2+0) mode: Where more PoE budget is required to support complete application, the secondary PSU can provide additional PoE power. The two PSUs combined are able to provide a maximum of total PoE power.

The GS-6322-24P4X can work with three optional 920W/1200W/2000W AC power supplies. Users can flexibly use one or dual  power supply according to their application. Its flexible redundant and extended power system is specifically designed for high-tech facilities requiring the highest power integrity.

 

90~95-watt 802.3bt PoE++ and Advanced PoE Power Output Mode Management

As the GS-6322-24P4X adopts the IEEE 802.bt PoE++ standard and PoH technology, it is capable to source up to 95 watts of power by using all the four pairs of standard Cat5e/6 Ethernet cabling to deliver power and full-speed data to each remote PoE compliant powered device (PD). To meet the demand of various powered devices consuming stable PoE power, the GS-6322-24P4X PoE++ Switch provides five different PoE power output modes for selection.

  • 95W UPOE/PoH 
  • 90W 802.3bt PoE++ 
  • 60W Force 
  • 36W End-span PoE
  • 36W Mid-span PoE

 

10GBASE-T and 10GBASE-X SFP Dual Media Interfaces

The GS-6322-24P4X features built-in hardware-based L2 and L3 switching engine along with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 2 10GBASE-T RJ45 ports and 2 additional 10GBASE-X SFP+ ports. With two built-in 10GBASE-T copper interfaces with 5-speed (10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100) auto-negotiation, the GS-6322-24P4X provides 10Gbps data transmission with the existing Cat6A/Cat7 UTP cabling, meaning the speed can be increased without costs. The additional two 10GBASE-X SFP+ interfaces with 3 speeds (10G/2.5G/1G) are provided for a long-distance transmission of up to 120km.

 

 

Layer 3 Routing Support

The GS-6322-24P4X enables the administrator to conveniently boost network efficiency by configuring Layer 3 IPv4/IPv6 VLAN static routing manually, and the IPv4 OSPFv2 (Open Shortest Path First) settings automatically. The OSPF is an interior dynamic routing protocol for autonomous system based on link state. The protocol creates a database for link state by exchanging link states among Layer 3 switches, and then uses the Shortest Path First algorithm to generate a route table based on that database.

 

Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications

The GS-6322-24P4X supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and redundant power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a certain simple Ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 10ms.

Convenient and Smart ONVIF Devices with Detection Feature

The GS-6322-24P4X supports an awesome feature -- ONVIF Support -- which is specifically designed for co-operating with Video IP Surveillances. From its GUI, clients just need one click to search and show all of the ONVIF devices via network application. In addition, clients can upload floor images to a switch and it allows you to deploy any surveillance devices for easier inspection and planning. Moreover, clients can get real-time surveillance’s information and online/offline status, and also allows PoE reboot control from GUI. 

Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management

Being the managed PoE switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP networks, the GS-6322-24P4X features the following special PoE management functions:

  • PD alive check
  • Scheduled power recycling 
  • PoE schedule
  • PoE usage monitoring

 

Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check

The GS-6322-24P4X can be configured to monitor connected PD (powered device) status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the GS-6322-24P4X will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.

 

Scheduled Power Recycling

The GS-6322-24P4X allows each of the connected PoE IP cameras or PoE wireless access points to reboot at a specified time each week. Therefore, they will reduce the chance of IP camera or AP crash resulting from buffer overflow. 

 

PoE Schedule for Energy Savings

Under the trend of energy savings worldwide and contributing to environmental protection, the GS-6322-24P4X can effectively control the power supply besides their capability of giving high watts power. The “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and money. It also increases security by powering off PDs that should not be in use during non-business hours. 

 

Robust Layer 2 Features

The GS-6322-24P4X can be programmed for advanced Layer 2 switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q tagged VLAN, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control, IGMP snooping and MLD snooping. Via the aggregation of supporting ports, the GS-6322-24P4X can operate at high speed as it comes with multiple ports and supports fail-over as well.

 

Powerful Network Security

The GS-6322-24P4X offers a comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 access control list (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict to network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. 

 

Advanced IP Network Protection

The GS-6322-24P4X also provides DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and Dynamic ARP Inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrator can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

 

Efficient Management

For efficient management, the GS-6322-24P4X is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. 

  • With the built-in Web-based management interface, it offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. 
  • For text-based management, it can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. 
  • For standard-based monitor and management software, it offers SNMPv3 connection which encrypts the packet content at each session for secure remote management.

 

Intelligent SFP/SFP+ Diagnosis Mechanism

The GS-6322-24P4X supports SFP-DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitor) function that greatly helps network administrator to easily monitor real-time parameters of the SFP and SFP+ transceivers, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

IEEE 802.3bt/ Ultra PoE Networking Solution

PLANET GS-6322-24P4X can easily build an ultra PoE networking solution on the cyber security system for the enterprises.  For instance, it can work with the POS system and thin client to perform comprehensive security protection for today’s businesses. The GS-6322-24P4X and POE-173S/IPOE-173S 802.3bt PoE++ Splitter operate as a pair to provide the easiest way to power your Ethernet devices which need high power input. Receiving data and power from the GS-6322-24P4X, the POE-173S/IPOE-173S separates digital data and power into several optional outputs (12V, 19V or 24V DC) to non-PoE devices such as laptops, thin client, POS system, PTZ (pan, tilt & zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome cameras, color touch-screen IP phones, multi-channel wireless LAN access points and other network devices at distance up to 100 meters. 

Optimal Redundant Ring for Faster Recovery of Managed Network

The GS-6322-24P4X supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, and Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1w RSTP) into customer’s network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh environments. In a certain simple ring network, the recovery time could be less than 10ms to quickly bring the network back, thus enabling the management network to keep on operating.

 

Hardware Specifications
Copper Ports 24 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
2-port 10GBASE-T RJ45 auto negotiation (Port-25 to Port-26), supports 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps data rate
SFP+ Slots 2 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ interfaces (Port-27 to Port-28) Compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP and 2.5G SFP transceiver
Console 1 x RS232-to-RJ45 serial port (115200, 8, N, 1)
Reset Button < 5 sec: System reboot
> 5 sec: Factory default
Dimensions (W x D x H) 440x300x44mm, 1U height
Weight 5478g
Power Requirements Single 2000W PSU: AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz, 13A
Dual 2000W PSUs: AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz, 26A
Power Consumption Single PSU: Max. 2032 watts/ 6933 BTU
Dual PSUs in EPS mode: Max. 2377 watts/ 8111 BTU
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Fan 2 smart fans
LED System:
 SYS (Green)
 PWR1 (Green)
 PWR2 (Green)
 Ring (Green)
 Fan1/2/3 Alert (Red)
 PoE PWR Alert (Red)
PoE Ethernet Interfaces (Port-1 to Port-24):
 af/at PoE (Orange)
 bt PoE/UPOE (Green)
Ethernet Interfaces (Port-1 to Port-24):
 1000 LNK/ACT (Green), 10/100 LNK/ACT (Orange)
 1/10G SFP+ Interfaces (Port-27 to Port-28):
 1G (Green), 10G (Orange)
Network Cables 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M BASE-T:
 -10G – Cat 6A/7
 -5G – Cat 6/6A/7
 -1G/2.5G – Cat 5e/6/6A/7
 -100M – Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7
 -Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7 UTP cable (maximum 100 meters)
10GBASE-LR/SR/BX:
 -50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 300m
 -9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 60km
Switching
Switch Architecture Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 128Gbps/non-blocking
Throughput 95.23Mpps@64Bytes
Address Table 16K entries, automatic source address learning and aging
Shared Data Buffer 32M bits
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Back pressure for half duplex
RING Support ERPS, complies with ITU-T G.8032
Recovery time < 10ms with 3 units
Recovery time < 50ms with 16 units
Jumbo Frame 10K bytes
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard 802.3bt PoE++ PSE
Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af/802.3at PoE PSE
PoE Power Supply Type 802.3bt
UPoE
End-span
Mid-span
Force
PoE Power Output Per port 54V DC
 -802.3bt Type-4 mode, Port-1 to Port-24: maximum 90 watts
 -UPoE mode, Port-1 to Port-24: maximum 95 watts
 -End-span mode: maximum 36 watts
 -Mid-span mode: maximum 36 watts
 -Force mode: maximum 60 watts
Power Pin Assignment 802.3bt: 1/2(-), 3/6(+), 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
UPoE: 1/2(-), 3/6(+), 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
End-span: 1/2(-), 3/6(+)
Mid-span: 4/5(+), 7/8(-)
PoE Power Budget up to 2280 watt
PoE Management Functions
Active PoE device alive detects Yes
PoE Power Recycle Yes, daily or predeinded schedule
PoE Schedule 4 schedule profiles
PoE Extend Mode Yes, max. 160 to 200 meters
PoE System Management System PoE Admin control
Total PoE power budget control
Auto power input and PoE budget control
PoE Legacy mode
Over-termperature threshold alarm
PoE usage threshold alarm
PoE Port Management Port Enable/Disable/Schedule
PoE mode control
 - 802.3bt
 - UPoE
 - 802.3at End-span
 - 802.3at Mid-span
 Force mode
 Port Priority
Layer 3 Functions
IP Interfaces Max. 128 VLAN interfaces
Routing Table Max. 128 routing entries
Routing Protocols IPv4 OSPFv2
IPv4 hardware static routing
IPv6 hardware static routing
Layer 2 Management Functions
Port Configuration Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow control disable/enable
Port link capability control
Port Status Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status,
auto-negotiation status, trunk status
Port Mirroring TX/RX/Both
Many-to-1 monitor
VLAN 802.1Q tagged VLAN
Q-in-Q tunneling
Private VLAN Edge (PVE)
MAC-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
Voice VLAN
MVR (Multicast VLAN registration)
Up to 255 VLAN groups, out of 4095 VLAN IDs
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP/static trunk
Supports 3 trunk groups with 4 ports per trunk group
Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
IGMP Snooping IPv4 IGMP (v1/v2/v3) snooping
IPv4 IGMP querier mode support
Supports 255 IGMP groups
MLD Snooping IPv6 MLD (v1/v2) snooping,
IPv6 MLD querier mode support
Supports 255 MLD groups
QoS Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR
8-level priority for switching:
 - Port number
 - 802.1p priority
 - 802.1Q VLAN tag
 - DSCP/ToS field in IP packet
Access Control List IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
ACL based on:
 - MAC Address
 - IP Address
 - Ethertype
 - Protocol Type
 - VLAN ID
 - DSCP
 - 802.1p Priority
Up to 256 entries
Bandwidth Control Per port bandwidth control
Ingress: 100Kbps~1000Mbps
Egress: 100Kbps~1000Mbps
Management
Basic Management Interfaces Console; Telnet; Web browser; SNMP v1, v2c
Secure Management Interfaces SSHv2, TLSv1.2, SSL, SNMP v3
SNMP MIBs RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB
RFC 2863 Interface MIB
RFC 2665 Ether-Like MIB
RFC 2819 RMON MIB (Groups 1, 2, 3 and 9)
RFC 2737 Entity MIB
RFC 2618 RADIUS Client MIB
RFC 2863 IF-MIB
RFC 2933 IGMP-STD-MIB
RFC 3411 SNMP-Frameworks-MIB
RFC 4292 IP Forward MIB
RFC 4293 IP MIB
RFC 4836 MAU-MIB
IEEE 802.1X PAE
LLDP
MAU-MIB
Standards Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gb/s Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
IEEE 802.3bt PoE++ Power over Ethernet Plus Plus
IEEE 802.3ah OAM
IEEE 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
FRC 3810 MLD v2
RFC 2328 OSPF v2
ITU-T G.8032 ERPS Ring
ITU-T Y.1731 Performance Monitoring
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Brand:
Planet