Switch industrial Planet, Protectie IP 30, 4 porturi 10/100 Base-T + 2 porturi 100Base-FX(SC), Multi Mode 2Km (-40 la +75 Gr C) - ISW-621T

pret pe buc,
582.90 RON
(TVA inclus)
Greutate: 0.50 KG per item
ISW-621T
Disponibil pentru comanda
+
  • Cere oferta

Descrierea

Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch


In the PLANET ISW-621 series Industrial Ethernet Switch, PLANET nowadays has upgraded and provided two new models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for wide temperature operation environment. The capital ‘T’ means that it can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 Degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 Degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufactory, Security and Surveillance network deployment on those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.


Distance Extendable and Flexibility


Each of ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 includes four 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T equips 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km and ISW-621TS15 equips 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufactory, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable model either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.


Easy Installation and Wild Range of Power Usage


The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Important:

  • Orice oferta comerciala prezenta in acest magazin se refera numai la plata in momentul livrarii
  • Preturile contin TVA. Fotografia afisata are caracter orientativ si poate contine accesorii ce nu sunt incluse in pachetul standard al produsului.
  • Specificatiile tehnice sunt informative, in conformitate cu datele transmise de catre producatorii sau distribuitorii autorizati; ele pot fi modificate fara instiintare prealabila si nu constituie obligativitate contractuala, aceleasi conditii se aplica si pretului produsului. Toate promotiile prezente pe gsc-online.ro sunt valabile in limita stocului. Echipa GSC face toate eforturile pentru a elimina orice erori.
  • Fiecare produs beneficiaza de garantia specifica data de catre producatorul sau distribuitorul autorizat in Romania. Toate marcile apartin detinatorilor legali.
  • Fiecare produs din oferta cu discount beneficiaza de garantie 6 luni.
  • Pretul serverelor este calculat pentru configuratia Barebone. Nu contine pretul procesoarelor, memoriilor, hard-disk-urilor sau altor componente optionale.HDD-urile se vand numai in configuratie cu serverele din oferta GSC.
  • Pretul este negociabil pentru cantitati mai mari.
  • Orice oferta de transport gratuit se refera numai la locatiile care exista pe lista curierului cu care avem contract.Lista o puteti consulta  aici